L&T Motorsport

Moto 3 Jerez Qualifying Results

Jorge Martin has continued his impressive start to the season by taking pole for tomorrow’s race. Aron canet and Romano Fentai round out the front row. Enea Bastianini continues to struggle – starting 14th.

 

Grid:

1. Jorge Martin SPA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 1m 46.004s
2. Aron Canet SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 46.441s
3. Romano Fenati ITA Marinelli Rivacold Snipers (Honda) 1m 46.518s
4. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 46.655s
5. Marcos Ramirez SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate (KTM) 1m 46.700s
6. Niccolò Antonelli ITA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 46.757s
7. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 1m 46.788s
8. Andrea Migno ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 46.835s 

9. Joan Mir SPA Leopard Racing (Honda) 1m 46.838s
10. Darryn Binder RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate (KTM) 1m 46.860s
11. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 1m 46.866s
12. Juanfran Guevara SPA RBA BOE Racing Team (KTM) 1m 46.952s
13. Albert Arenas SPA Mahindra Northgate Aspar (Mahindra) 1m 46.966s
14. Enea Bastianini ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 47.000s
15. Ayumu Sasaki JPN SIC Racing Team (Honda) 1m 47.061s
16. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG RBA BOE Racing Team (KTM) 1m 47.090s
17. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA Mahindra Northgate Aspar (Mahindra) 1m 47.195s
18. Livio Loi BEL Leopard Racing (Honda) 1m 47.308s
19. Adam Norrodin MAL SIC Racing Team (Honda) 1m 47.329s
20. Vicente Perez SPA Reale Avintia Academy (KTM) 1m 47.385s
21. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Peugeot MC Saxoprint (Peugeot) 1m 47.386s
22. Philipp Oettl GER Südmetall Schedl GP Racing (KTM) 1m 47.394s
23. Maria Herrera SPA AGR Team (KTM) 1m 47.436s
24. Bo Bendsneyder NED Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 47.501s
25. Jules Danilo FRA Marinelli Rivacold Snipers (Honda) 1m 47.506s
26. John McPhee GBR British Talent Team (Honda) 1m 47.634s
27. Marco Bezzecchi ITA CIP (Mahindra) 1m 47.661s
28. Kaito Toba JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 47.714s
29. Tony Arbolino ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 1m 47.742s
30. Manuel Pagliani ITA CIP (Mahindra) 1m 47.760s
31. Nakarin Atiratphuvapat THA Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 48.545s
32. Raul Fernandez SPA Mahindra MRW Aspar Team (Mahindra) 1m 48.555s
33. Patrik Pulkkinen FIN Peugeot MC Saxoprint (Peugeot) 1m 49.274s

%d bloggers like this: